Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Fine Art Rylski makes the following privacy notice available to you.

Fine Art Rylski is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the holders of the data, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.

In addition to the above, we inform you that Fine Art Rylski, has its address located at: Mission 22 A, Colonia Los Frailes, ZIP Code 37790, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato, Mexico.

The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with you, as well as to attend to the services and/or orders that you request:
Carry out advertising or marketing, to send advertising and offers of the products they sell on our website fineartrylski.com

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:
Name, surname, telephone, email, address, marital status.

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated.
You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); Similarly, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights. To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted through the following email: ericrylski@gmail.com
The foregoing will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights.
The response to the request will be given within the following period: 3 business days, and will be communicated as follows: Through the email indicated in the application.

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing the requests for ARCO rights, are the following:

a) Name of the person in charge: Eric Scibor Rylski
b) Address: La Misión 22 A, Colonia Los Frailes, Zip Code 37790, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato.
c) Telephone: +525521289242
d) Email: ericrylski@gmail.com
e) Other means of contact: fineartrylski.com.

It is worth mentioning that at any time you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to attend to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation it is required to continue processing your personal data. Likewise, you must consider that for certain purposes the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue providing the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us. To revoke the consent that you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the following email: ericrylski@gmail.com

In the same way, you may request information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information: Name, telephone, the content of the request, signature.

The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of your data will be given no later than the following period: 3 days, and will be communicated as follows:
Through the email indicated in the request made.

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes, or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, for which we promise to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, however, you can request information on whether it has undergone any changes to through the following email: ericrylski@gmail.com

Last update:
01/12/2021

Pin It on Pinterest

Abrir chat
How can I help you?